HOMEABOUTCONTACTMEMBERSHIPNEWSEVENTSRESULTSPHOTOSSPONSORS

 

Shelby County Bass Anglers Tournament Results


The latest results are in, read on for tournament results for regular season events. For special events info and results click here.  

Click here to view points standings.

March 2018 - Toledo Bend
Place Team Weight Dead Fish Big Bass Points
1 Wapole 18.02     100
2 Murphy/Blythe 17.01   6.15 99
3 Addison/Sanderson 16.67     98
4 Sowell/Packard 15.88     97
5 Cartwright/Land 15.75     96
6 Pinkston 15.75     95
7 Burgay/Burgay 15.47     94
8 Will/Collin Lloyd 15.24   5.3 93
9 Peace/Landtroop 13.35     92
10 Andre/Chris Cartwright 13.25     91
11 Odom/Willoughby 13.14     90
12 Turner/Turner 12.74     89
13 Sims/Sims 12.43     88
14 Cartwright/Brinson 12.26     87
15 Andrews/Jackson 12.18     86
16 Wells/Sims 11.84     85
17 Kirk/Kirk 11.73     84
18 Hicks 11.44     83
19 Cartwright/Cartwright 11.43     82
20 Matthews/Matthews 10.5     81
21 Horne/Horton 10.19     80
22 Koonce/Wells 9.82     79
23 Chumley/Bonner 9.79     78
24 Vaughn/Ellington 9.31     77
25 Packard/Ritter 8.52     76
26 Hughes/Walker 6.68     75
27 Moore/Moore 6.62     74
28 Adair/Ferguson 5.88     73
29 Parker/Wingo       25
30 Mcdonald/Denby       25
31 Hendricks       25
32 Gardner/Walker       25
33 Permenter/Scott       25
34 Gilchrist/Cooper       25
35 Sanford/Pledger       25
           
February 2018 - Sam Rayburn
Place Team Name Weight Dead Fish Big Bass Points 
1 Horton/Horne 28.48   8.88 100
2 Burgay/Burgay 23.4     99
3 Wells/Sims 23.23     98
4 Walpole 19.96   6.93 97
5 Hughes/Barton 18.88     96
6 Matthews/Matthews 18.08     95
7 Gilchrist/Cooper 18.01     94
8 Cartwright/Cartwright 16.23     93
9 Koonce/Wells 14.33     92
10 Sowell/Packard 12.47     91
11 Odom/Willoughby 12.11     90
12 Adair/Ferguson 11.78     89
13 Moore/Moore 11.38     88
14 Wiggins/Wiggins 11.3     87
15 Turner/Turner 10.29     86
16 Selvin/Frank Cartwright 9.94     85
17 Clark/Clark 9.83     84
18 Hughes/Walker 9.67     83
19 Kirk/Kirk 9.01     82
20 Murphy/Blythe 8.93     81
21 Addison/Sanderson 8.52     80
22 Peace/Landtroop 8.23     79
23 Permenter/Scott 7.54     78
24 Chumley/Bonner 7.21     77
25 Vaughn/Ellington 6.74     76
26 Smith/Weeks 4.35     75
27 Cartwright/Land 4.02     74
28 Will/Collin Lloyd 3.7     73
29 Andrews/Jackson 3.67     72
30 Mcdonald/Demby       25
31 Mcdonald/Jones       25
32 Andre/Chris Cartwright       25
33 Gardner       25
34 Sigler/Sigler       25
35 Cooper       25
36 Gibson/Gibson       25
37 Hicks       25
38 Parker/Wingo       25
           
April 2018 - Sam Rayburn
Place Team Weight Dead Fish Big Bass Points
1 Permenter/Scott 23.7   6.69 100
2 S. Cartwright/Land 17.97   0 99
3 Sowell/Packard 15.33   5.81 99
4 Burgay/Burgay 15.12     97
5 Moore/Moore 13.98     96
6 Chumley/Bonner 13.95     95
7 Peace/Landtroop 12.25     94
8 Mcdonald/Jones 12.04 1   93
9 Wells/Sims 11.77     92
10 Clark/Clark 11.33     91
11 Addison/Sanderson 11.24     90
12 Gibson/Gibson 11.22     89
13 Koonce/Wells 10.85     88
14 Murphy/Blythe 10.6     87
15 Frank Cartwright 10.48     86
16 Packard/Ritter 9.28     85
17 Andrews/Jackson 9.04     84
18 Kirk/Kirk 8.81     83
19 Sims/Sims 8.12     82
20 Walpole 8     81
21 Turner/Turner 5.52     80
22 Gurley 5.17     79
23 Adair/Ferguson 4.49     78
24 Cartwright/Cartwright 3.49     77
25 Gardner 3.27     76
26 Odom/Willoughby       25
27 Andre/Chris Cartwright       25
28 Matthews/Matthews       25
29 Smith/Weeks       25
30 Horne/Horton       25
31 Mcdonald/Denby       25
32 Will/Collin Lloyd       25
33 Vaughn/Ellington       25
34 Parker/Parker       25
35 Bones        

 

 

 

Copyright 2018; Shelby County Bass Anglers

Website Design & Maintenance By Off The Hook Marketing Solutions